School Games Mark

The School Games Mark is now in it's 8th year and continues to reward schools and other educational establishments for their commitment to and the development of competition, school sport and physical education across their school and into the community.

Schools are able to assess themselves each year against Bronze, Silver and Gold levels of the Mark, by meeting a series of pre-requisites and delivering on a number of additional elements.

The application window for schools to apply for the 2019 Award will open on Wednesday 8th May and close on Friday 9th August.

A copy of the 2019 criteria, along with further supporting information for schools is available via School Dashboards at www.yourschoolgames.com.

SCHOOL GAMES MARK ROLL OF HONOUR 2018

GOLD

Bishop Carpenter CoE Primary School

Bishop Loveday Primary School, Banbury

Brookside Primary School, Bicester

Bure Park Primary School, Bicester

Chesterton CoE Primary School, Bicester

Christopher Rawlins CoE Primary School, Adderbury

Deddington CoE Primary School, Deddington

Dr Radcliffe's CoE Primary School, Bicester

Edward Feild Primary School, Kidlington

Finmere CoE Primary School, Bicester

Fringeford CoE Primary School, Bicester

Hardwick Primary School, Banbury

Hill View Primary School, Banbury

King's Meadow Primary School, Bicester

Langford Village Community School, Bicester

Launton CoE Primary School, Bicester

Longfields Primary School, Bicester

North Kidlington Primary School, Kidlington

Orchard Fields Community School, Banbury

Sibford Gower Endowed Primary School, Sibford

Sibford School (Secondary)

Southwold County Primary School, Bicester

St Edburg's CoE Primary School, Banbury

St John's Catholic Primary School, Banbury

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Banbury

St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Kidlington

The Grange Community Primary School, Banbury

SILVER

Bloxham CoE Primary School, Bloxham

Cropredy CoE Primary School, Banbury

Dashwood Banbury Academy, Banbury

Five Acres Primary School, Bicester

Glory Farm Primary School, Bicester

Hanwell Fields Community School, Banbury

Queensway Primary School, Banbury

Shenington CoE Primary School

St Leonard's CoE Primary School, Banbury

St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bicester

The Warriner School, Bloxham

West Kidlington Primary, Kidlington

Wroxton Primary School

BRONZE

Charlton on Otmoor CoE Primary School

Heyford Park Free School, Bicester

Hornton Primary School

William Morris Primary School, Banbury

SCHOOL GAMES MARK ROLL OF HONOUR 2017

GOLD

Bishop Carpenter Primary School, North Newington

Brookside Primary School, Bicester

Bure Park Primary School, Bicester

Chesterton Primary School

Christopher Rawlins Primary School, Adderbury

Deddington Primary School

Dr Radcliffe's Primary School, Steeple Aston

Edward Feild Primary School, Kidlington

Finmere Primary School

Fritwell Primary School

Heyford Park Free School (Secondary)

Launton Primary School

Orchard Fields Community School, Banbury

Sibford School (Seconday), Sibford Ferris

Southwold Primary School, Bicester

St Edburg's Primary School, Bicester

The Grange Primary School, Banbury

SILVER

Bishop Loveday Primary School, Banbury

Bloxham Primary School

Dashwood Banbury Academy

Five Acres Primary School, Ambroseden, Bicester

Fringford Primary School

Glory Farm Primary School, Bicester

Hanwell Fields Community School, Banbury

Longfields Primary School, Bicester

North Kidlington Primary School

Sibford Gower Primary School

St Mary's Primary School, Bicester

St Thomas More Primary School, Kidlington

West Kidlington Primary School

Wroxton Primary School

BRONZE

Cropredy Primary School

Charlton-on-Otmoor Primary School

Dr South's Primary School, Islip

Hardwick Primary School, Banbury

Harriers Banbury Academy

Heyford Park Free School (Primary)

Hornton Primary School

Langford Village Primary School, Bicester

Queensway Primary School, Banbury

St John's Primary School, Banbury

St Joseph's Primary School, Banbury

William Morris Primary School, Banbury

SCHOOL GAMES MARK ROLL OF HONOUR 2016

GOLD

Bishop Carpenter Primary School, North Newington

Brookside Primary School, Bicester

Bure Park Primary School, Bicester

Christopher Rawlins Primary School, Adderbury

Deddington Primary School

Dr Radcliffe's Primary School, Steeple Aston

Edward Feild Primary School, Kidlington

Fringford Primary School, Bicester

Heyford Park Free School (Secondary)

Kings Meadow Primary School, Bicester

SILVER

Bloxham Primary School

Chesterton Primary School

Dashwood Banbury Academy

Five Acres Primary School, Ambroseden, Bicester

Fritwell Primary School

Glory Farm Primary School, Bicester

Hardwick Primary School, Banbury

Hornton Primary School

Launton Primary School

Longfields Primary School, Bicester

North Kidlington Primary School

Orchard Feilds Primary School, Banbury

Shenington Primary School

Sibford Gower Primary School

Sibford School (Secondary)

St Edburg's Primary School, Bicester

The Grange Primary School, Banbury

West Kidlington Primary School

BRONZE

Charlton-on-Otmoor Primary School

Cropredy Primary School

Dr South's Primary School, Islip

Southwold Primary School, Bicester

St John's Primary School, Banbury

St Joseph's Primary School, Banbury

St Leonard's Primary School, Banbury

St Mary's Primary School, Bicester

William Morris Primary School

Wroxton Primary School

Resources

School Games Mark Criteria 2019 09/01/2019 1.4 MB

Contact

Emma Jackson

Emma Jackson
School Games Organiser

Telephone: 01295 264216
Mobile:
Email: [email protected]

Newsletters

Would you like to receive our newsletter? Add your email address to our subscribers list for future issues.

Subscribe

Upcoming Events

Warriner Family Indoor Athletics B Teams

Date: 22nd January 2019
Time: 15:30 PM - 17:00 PM

YST Open Day - Bure Park

Date: 23rd January 2019
Time: 12:45 PM - 15:00 PM

BGN Family Yr 5/6 SH Athletics

Date: 24th January 2019
Time: 09:45 AM - 12:15 PM

Latest News

Happy New Year & Welcome Back!

I have had a fantastic first week working in the partnership. We have welcomed Emma back from maternity leave, which has been extremely beneficial for me as she is a font of knowledge for all things NOSSP so has been answering my questions all week!

Read article

The Cooper Cluster Girls Only Festival

The Cooper School hosted another Girls Only Festival on Wednesday 28 November, with 92 girls attending the festival. It was attended by Glory Farm, Fringford, Finmere, Langford Village, Longfields, Launton and Charlton-on-Otmoor Primary Schools.

Read article

Designed by Sport Connect

Version 4.1.4 /